RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan’s Congratulation Message on the Occasion of the Day of Railwayman
Dear railwaymen!
On behalf of the Government of the Republic of Armenia I personally congratulate you on the Day of Railwayman. Each of you has contributed to ensuring stable work and development of such an important industry of the state. The railway as a critical component of the infrastructure development of the country has always been in the focus of the Government.
Presently, our major task is the further modernization of the railway system and improving service quality. Relevant work has already started in this sphere.
I am sure that CJSC “South Caucasus Railway”, the concessionaire of the Armenian Railway, with the assistance of the Government will be able to fulfill its obligations and become a competitive means of transport.
Dear railwaymen, I congratulate you on your professional holiday once again and wish you success, new achievements and good health!