Russian Language Courses Opened for SCR Employees at the Road Teaching Center
On October 4th three-month Russian language courses opened at the Road teaching center of South Caucasus Railway. Due to the training courses organized for the staff by SCR and  Rossotrudnichestvo in Armenia, 17 railway workers will be able to raise the level of knowledge of the Russian language skills.
Course participants will be trained on software developed by the educational center of Rossotrudnichestvo, a program professionally oriented to the teaching of the Russian language, which includes the study of professional vocabulary and terminology in Russian, reading literature in their specialty, as well as enhancing the skills of oral and written language.
In the opening day of the course participants were welcomed by the Director General of CJSC "SCR" Victor Rebets and the head of Rossotrudnichestvo in Armenia Victor Krivopuskov.
As Victor Rebets said the curriculum is carried out within the framework of the cooperation agreement within SCR and Rossotrudnichestvo .
"In Rossotrudnichestvo good methodists work with proper skills. The objectives of learning are, first, a revision of the known, but forsaken the material, and, secondly, the transfer of skills from the technical literature for self- study and the ability to apply knowledge sources ", - said Victor Rebets.
SCR head recalled that in 2013 together with Rossotrudnichestvo in Armenia Russian language courses were organized in Yerevan, Vanadzor , Gyumri and other rail technical centers for 350 people 150 of which were children resting in the camps.